skip navigation

Fall 2018 Tryouts

 
If you have questions or need information regarding USC, please email Rusty Campbell at rcampbellusc@gmail.com
 
U6-U8 Boys and Girls are still having open enrollment and can register here

TRYOUT REMINDERS

Please arrive 30 minutes prior to your first tryout session time and check in at the administration tents located between Fields 6/7 at Merrimack Soccer Complex to receive your player tryout number.  Please wear your number to every night of tryouts.

There are 2-3 sessions per age group.  Please try and attend all sessions to give the coaches a good opportunity for a full evaluation.

Bring cleats, shin guards, and water.  

For more tryout information please check out our Tryout FAQ.

Note: Due to possible last minute changes, please check the tryout/evaluation schedule prior to traveling to the fields.

USC Spiritwear will be available for purchase at the registration tents, along with some discounted previous season USC apparel.  

VOLUNTEERS NEEDED FOR TRYOUTS!  SIGN UP HERE

TRYOUT SCHEDULE BOYS

Age Group Division Date Time Field Coaches
U6/U7 Boys Academy (Born 2013/12) DIV Tryout Complete Register only -- --
U8 Boys Academy (Born 2011) DIV Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 5 Andrew Moore/Andrew Ingram
U9 Boys Academy (Born 2010) DIII Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 8 Josh Shields/ David Alldredge
U10 Boys Academy (Born 2009) DIII Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 7 Rusty Campbell/ Grant Kruse/ Jose Leon Gonzalez
U11 Boys (Born 2008) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 7 Rusty Campbell/Paul Cano/ Phil Moyer/ Patrick Coleman
U12 Boys (Born 2007) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 7 Rusty Campbell/Paul Cano/Nick Smith
U13P Boys (Born 2006) D1 Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 8 Andrew Ingram/Phil Moyer
U13E Boys (Born 2006) D2 Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 8 Nacho Ibanez/ Andrew Ingram
U14P Boys (Born 2005) SRPL/ National League Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 8 Paul Tedesco/Phil Moyer
U14E Boys (Born 2005) D1/D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 8 Andrew Moore/Jeremy Pohly
U14S Boys (Born 2005) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 8 Jonathan Zecher/ Jeremy Pohly
U15P Boys (Born 2004) SRPL/ D1 Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 5 Mike Latty/Paul Cano/Billy Hughes
U15E Boys (Born 2004) D2 Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 5 Paul Cano/ Jared Keesee
U16P Boys (Born 2003) SRPL Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 7 Andrew Moore/ Paul Tedesco
U16E Boys (Born 2003 D2 Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 7 Jose Leon Gonzalez
U17P Boys (Born 2002) D1 Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 6 Wouter Lassauw/Gonzalo Reyes
U17E Boys (Born 2002) D2 Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 6 Jared Keesee/ Wouter Lassauw
U18P Boys (Born 2001) SRPL/D1 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 5 Mike Latty/Yinka Ajayi
U18E Boys (Born 2001) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 5 Yinka Ajayi/ Rusty Campbell
U19 Boys (Born 2000) SRPL/D1 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 5 Mike Latty/Wouter Lassauw/ Will League

TRYOUT SCHEDULE GIRLS

Age Group Division Date Time Field Coaches
U6/U7 Girls Academy (Born 2013/12) DIV No Tryouts Register only -- --
U8 Girls Academy (Born 2011) DIV Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 5 Jon Garcia/ Emma Obeirne
U9 Girls Academy (Born 2010) DIII Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 8 Kassie Duke/Josh Shields
U10 Girls Academy (Born 2009) DIII Tryout Complete 5:00-6:30pm MMK 8 Kassie Duke/Josh Shields
U11 Girls (Born 2008) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 6 John "Nasty" Lawrence/ Donald Lao/ Katie Schager/ Alberta Bojang
U12 Girls (Born 2007) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 5 Jon Garcia/Nacho Ibanez/Patrick Coleman
U13 Girls (Born 2006) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 7 Alberta Bojang
U14 Girls (Born 2005) D1/D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 7 Nick Smith/Kassie Duke
U16P Girls (Born 2004/2003) D1 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 6 Ryan Black/Mike Latty
U16E Girls (Born 2004/2003) D2 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 6 Jared Keesee/Alberta Bojang
U17/18 Girls (Born 2002/2001) D1 Tryout Complete 6:30-8:00pm MMK 6 Andrew Ingram/Paul Cano/Alberta Bojang