skip navigation

2017 Fall Tryouts U13-U19

United Soccer Club tryouts and evaluations will be held at Merrimack Soccer Complex on May 15 - May 19, 2017: for age groups U13 (Born in 2005) - U19 (born in 1999). Click for directions to Merrimack Soccer Complex.

Each player must be registered prior to attending the tryout for his or her age group. Tryout registration can be completed online by clicking the 2017 Tryout registration link below.

There is an administrative fee for tryouts:
$10.00/player

Please arrive 30 minutes prior to your session time and check in at the administration tent at the soccer complex.

There are 3 sessions per age group.  Please try and attend all sessions to give the coaches a good opportunity for evaluation. (If you are unable to attend a tryout, please identify the coach(es) within the age group your child aspires to play in, and email those coaches about your situation to see what arrangements can be made.)

Note: Due to possible changes for dates and times, please check the tryout/evaluation schedule prior to traveling to the fields.

For more tryout information please check out our Tryout FAQ.

Girl's Tryout Schedule/Coaching Assignments

Age Group Coach Date Time Field
U-13G - Born in 2005 Craig Maples/Phil Moyer May 16 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 18 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 8
U-14G Premier/Elite- Born in 2004 Ryan Black/Alberta Bojang May 15 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 5
May 16 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
May 18 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
U-14G Select- Born in 2004 Alberta Bojang/Ryan Black May 15 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 5
May 16 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
May 18 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
U-15G Premier/Elite - Born in 2003 Jared Keesee/Jonathan Zecher/Wellington Giolo May 16 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 18 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 8
U-16G Premier/Elite - Born in 2002 Andrew Ingram/ Jeremy Pohly May 15 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 17 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 19 Canceled Try Out Complete
U-17G Elite Born in 2001 Jose Gonzalez May 15 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
May 17 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
May 19 Canceled Tryout Complete
U-17G Premier Born in 2001 Leo Santin/Rusty Campbell/Emma Obeirne May 15 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
May 17 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 6
May 19 Canceled Tryout Complete
U-18/U-19G Premier - Born in 2000/1999 Kassie Duke/Katie Schager May 15 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 17 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7

Boy's Tryout Schedule/Coaching Assignments

Age Group Coach Date Time Field
U-13B Premier - Born in 2005 Paul Tedesco/Phil Moyer May 16 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 18 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
U-13B Elite - Born in 2005 Mike Latty/Jared Keesee May 16 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 18 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
U-13B Select - Born in 2005 Jonathan Zecher May 16 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 18 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
U-14B Premier - Born in 2004 Leo Santin/Billy Hughes May 16 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 18 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 8
U-14B Elite - Born in 2004 Nacho Ibanez/Miguel Medina May 16 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 18 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 8
U-15B Premier Born in 2003 Paul Tedesco/Yinka Ajayi May 16 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 18 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 5
U-15B Elite Born in 2003 Jose Gonzalez May 16 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 18 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 5
U-16B Premier - Born in 2002 Wouter Lassauw/Paul Lassauw May 15 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 17 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 5
U-17B Premier - Born in 2001 Mike Latty/Craig Maples/Deivi Bucio May 15 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 17 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
U-17B Elite - Born in 2001 Rusty Campbell/Jeremy Pohly May 15 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 17 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 6
U-18 Premier - Born in 2000 David Cienfuegos/Wouter Lassauw/Will League May 15 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 17 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
U-19 Elite - Born in 2000/1999 Yinka Ajayi/Josh Horne May 15 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 17 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 6:30-8:00 Merrimack Field 7
U-19B Premier (College Showcase) Born in 1999 David Cienfuegos/Miguel Medina May 15 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 17 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7
May 19 5:00-6:30 Merrimack Field 7